Flag Football » Flag Football

Flag Football

                                             Practice times for Flag Football
 
                       Boys Teams:  Mon-Thur
                                     6th: 3:30-5:00 (No practice on Mondays)
                                     7th: 3:00-4:30
                                     8th:3:30- 4:45
                         Girls team:  Mon-Thur
                                            2:45-4:15
                             
                  * 8th grade only Early out Monday 2:15
                           
 
                                             
                     
*Players need to complete paperwork before uniforms are given. If you played another sport the medical is not needed again, everything else needs to be signed.
 
       
                          
                           

SLVMS Panthers Flag Football ‘24

         

Date

Team/Time

Opponent

Location

2/15

Girls       Cancelled

Boys 8th    4:45

Boys 7th   

Boys 6th    3:45


Pacific Collegiate

BYE

6th/Scotts Valley

 

8th @ SLVHS

 

6th @ SLVHS

2/23

Bye

   

3/1

Girls           BYE

Boys 8th    4:45

Boys 7th    3:45

Boys 6th    3:45


Notre Dame


6th Scotts Valley


8th @ ND

7th @ ND

6th @ SLVHS

3/6

Girls            3:45

Boys 8th     4:45

Boys 7th     3:45

Boys 6th     3:45

TBD

Monte Vista

Monte Vista

6th /Scotts Valley


8th @ SLVHS

7th @ MVC

6th @ SV

3/8

Girls            3:45

Boys 8th      4:45

Boys 7th      3:45

Boys 6th      BYE   


New Brighton

Girls @ NB

8th @ NB

7th @ SLVHS

3/13

Girls            3:45

Boys 8th      4:45

Boys 7th      4:00

Boys 6th      3:45


Mission Hills


6th grade/ SV

Girls @ SLVHS

8th @ SLVHS

7th @ MH

6th @ SV

3/15

Girls            3:45

Boys 8th      4:45

Boys 7th      4:45

Boys 6th      3:45


Scotts Valley

Girls @ SLVHS

8th @ SLVHS

7th @ SV

6th @ SV

3/20

Girls              3:45

Boys 8th       4:45

Boys 7th       3:45


Branciforte

Girls @ SLVHS

8th @ SLVHS

7th@ Branciforte

3/22

Girls               3:45

Boys 8th        4:45

Boys 7th        4:15


Shoreline

Girls @ SLVHS

8th @ SLVHS

7th @ SH

                * Playoffs 3/25-3/29 (shoreline Middle school)

Girls Roster
 Sara Churchill                              Uma Odland
Casair Connelly White                  Veeda Petroff
Taylor Friedrich                             Emily Petrov
Mikayla Gonsalves                        Savanna Robertson
Danielle Grey                                Cheyenne Seavers
Audrey Jouglet                              Olive Welsh
Mareike Knight                              Zoe Haff
Skyla Leggett                               Juniper Liston
Sesilee Long
 
 
 
Coach 8th grade:
Dave Grant ([email protected])
 
Coach 7 grade:
Jeff Cox
([email protected])
 
Coach 6th grade:
Nick Hendryk
[email protected]    
 
Girls Coach
Shannon Pichler
([email protected])